Town and Parish Councils contact information

Alkham Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@alkhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Dennis Barnard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Standen Richard Barrier

Committee Member

David Garry Beaney

Committee Member

Neil Henry Burrows

Committee Member

Martin Frederick Hibbert

Committee Member

Geoffrey Derek Hillier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ruth Marczin-Bundy

Ash Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Christine Haggart
5 Fairview Road
Elvington
Near Dover
Kent
CT15 4EP

Work phone: 01304 832909

Email: clerk@ashpc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

Oliver Mackenzie Ansell

Committee Member

Peter David Chandler

Committee Member

Michael John Cooper

Committee Member

Reginald Kevin Ellis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ann Foat

Committee Member

Graham John Foat

Committee Member

Simon David Gregory

Committee Member

Martin Humphries

Committee Member

Jeffrey Loffman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Charles Palmer

Committee Member

Martin Phillip Porter

Committee Member

Andrew Raymond Rowley

Committee Member

Christopher John Turner

Aylesham Parish Council

Contact

Kate Razzell
Aylesham House
Dorman Avenue South
Aylesham
Canterbury Kent
CT3 3AA

Work phone: 01304 840377

Email: ayleshamparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Joanne Margaret Cartledge

Committee Member

Thomas Patrick Johnstone

Committee Member

Barbara Morgan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William George Oliver

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lee Raymond Prescott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony William Price

Committee Member

Kay Marie Sutcliffe

Committee Member

Mark Townsend

(Address not supplied)

Capel-le-Ferne Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Maureen Leppard
39 Victoria Road
Capel-le-Ferne
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 7LT

Work phone: 01303 259564

Email: clerkcapellefernepc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Gemma Kirsty Greening

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gordon Charles Holliday

Committee Member

Anthony Michael Lake

Committee Member

Cherry Leppard

Committee Member

Christopher Robert Norris

Committee Member

Keith Redvers Pilcher

Committee Member

Julie Ann Shaw

Committee Member

Jayne Trevette Stone

Committee Member

Brian Tutt

Deal Town Council

Contact

Ms Lorna Crow
Town Hall
Deal
Kent
CT14 6BB

Work phone: 01304 361999

Email: deal.town.council@deal.gov.uk

Home fax: 01304 380546

Committee Member

Benet Walter Bano

Committee Member

Susan Hilary Beer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek Trevor Bond

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor Antony Bond

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marlene Burnham

Committee Member

David Graham Cronk

Committee Member

Michael Robert Eddy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Wayne Edward Elliott

Committee Member

Adrian Friend (Middle Deal)

Committee Member

Robert James Frost

Committee Member

Dominic Edmund Carl Harper

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Robert Hartley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter John Inch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith Martyn Lee

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stewart John Parker

Committee Member

Nicholas Tomaszewski

(Address not supplied)

Denton-with-Wootton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Bob Akehurst

Committee Member

Thomas William Campbell

Committee Member

Thomas James Gibson (Denton)

Committee Member

Penelope James

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek Alan Theobald

Dover Town Council

Contact

Ms Allison Burton
Council Offices
Maison Dieu House
Biggin Street
Dover Kent
CT16 1DW

Work phone: 01304 242625

Email: council@dovertowncouncil.gov.uk

Home fax: 01304 241445

Committee Member

Pamela Mary Brivio

Committee Member

Lesley-Ann Burke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gordon Cowan

Committee Member

John Heron (Dover Town Council)

Committee Member

Ann Corke Jenner

Committee Member

Susan Jane Jones

Committee Member

John Andrew Lamoon

Committee Member

Ian David Bryan Palmer

Committee Member

Christopher John Precious

Committee Member

Neil Thomas Rix

Committee Member

Keith Sansum

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alan William Shirley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger Walkden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Wallace

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Richard Wanstall

Committee Member

John Ward

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Callum Warriner

Committee Member

Miriam Wood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Charlotte Dorothea Zosseder

Eastry Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah Wells
3 Gore Terrace
Gore Road
Eastry
Kent
CT13 0LS

Work phone: 01304 614320

Email: clerk@eastrypc.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Vincent Bailey

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Barwick

Committee Member

Laraine Amanda Bevan-Powell

Committee Member

Mark Andrew William Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin John Kemp

Committee Member

Nicholas Stephen Kenton

Committee Member

Margaret Joyce Pemble

Committee Member

Bridgette Elizabeth Read

Committee Member

Ann Elizabeth Margaret Wiles

Eythorne Parish Council

Contact

Ms Suzanne Collins
c/o Elvington Community Centre
St John's Road
Elvington
Kent
CT15 4DZ

Email: clerk@eythornepc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

Paul James Boiston

Committee Member

Paulette Jayne Butcher

Public

Christine Haggart

Committee Member

Wendy Hansell

Committee Member

Douglas Malcolm Ledger

Committee Member

David John Millard

Committee Member

Barbara Jane Morgan-Lovett

Committee Member

Marc Sluder

Committee Member

Annette Whitehead

Committee Member

Patricia Wiles

Goodnestone Parish Council

Contact

Christine Plummer
Flat
House by the Church
The Street
Goodnestone
CT3 1PL

Work phone: 07870 487140

Email: goodnestonepcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sarah Jane Snow Hawksworth

Committee Member

Stephen John Hayward

Council Staff

Michael Thomas O`Sullivan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kevin Paul Phillips

Committee Member

Julian Brook Plumptre

Great Mongeham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah Wells
3 Gore Terrace
Gore Road
Eastry
Kent
CT13 0LS

Work phone: 01304 614320

Email: gmonpc@yahoo.com

Committee Member

John Gatland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter John Hambrook

Committee Member

Ian Lawrence

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Terry Madgwick

Committee Member

Tracy Ridyard

Committee Member

Christopher Leslie Saville

Committee Member

Penelope Elizabeth Swales

Guston Parish Council

Contact

Ms Glynis Farthing
3 Church Farm Mews
The Street
East Langdon
Dover Kent
CT15 5FE

Work phone: 07714 582130

Email: gustonparishclerk@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Michelle Brown

Committee Member

Deborah Jane Colam

Committee Member

Tracey Ann Creed

Committee Member

Keith Gowland (Guston)

Committee Member

Julie Gray

Public

Karen Louise Husk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rohan Sootarsing

Hougham Without Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Cathy Finnis
13 Victoria Road
Capel-le-Ferne
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 7LR

Work phone: 07849 800242

Email: cathy.finnis@googlemail.com

Committee Member

David Ash

Committee Member

Barry Anthony Barton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Neil Bryan

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Finnis

Committee Member

Jodie Ann Milner

Committee Member

Don Taylor

Langdon Parish Council

Contact

Mr David Willett
Forge Cottage
The Street
East Langdon
Kent
CT15 5JH

Work phone: 01304 853527

Email: clerk@langdonpc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

Shaun Richard Craft

Committee Member

John Dyer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Darren William Jarvis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Peter Minns

Committee Member

Barbara Price-Stephens

Committee Member

Chris Shaw

Committee Member

Jane Patricia Watson

Lydden Parish Council

Contact

Ms Glynis Farthing
3 Church Farm Mews
The Street
East Langdon
Kent
CT15 5FE

Work phone: 07714 582130

Email: lyddenparishclerk@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Ray Andrews

Committee Member

Peter Bowley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Anthony Haynes

Committee Member

Paul Holt

Committee Member

Dick Hubbard

Committee Member

Bryan John Merry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roy Douglas Sewell

Committee Member

Stuart Derek Taylor

Committee Member

Robert Winn

Committee Member

Julia Muriel Woodward

(Address not supplied)

Nonington Parish Council

Contact

Mr Keith Holness
Cerne House
Easole Street
Nonington
Dover Kent
CT15 4EU

Work phone: 01304 840838

Email: noningtonparishclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Barry Fredrick Clayton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Hugh Ronald Norton

Committee Member

Michael John Parker

Committee Member

Charmaine Virginia Perrin

Public

Julia Plumptre

Committee Member

Andy Tee

Committee Member

Jane Anne Cromwell Vurley

Northbourne Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Susan Smith
Inglenook Farm
Roman Road
Maydensole
Kent
CT15 5HP

Work phone: 01304 827266

Email: northbourneparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Martin John Coleman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bruce Malcolm Doodney

Committee Member

Douglas Malcolm Gray

Committee Member

Gill Harris

Committee Member

Susan Irene Harris

Committee Member

Julian Elliot McIlroy

Committee Member

Steve Morgan

Committee Member

Michael Vickery

Preston Parish Council

Contact

Jean Swan
Plum Tree Cottage
112 The Street
Adisham
Kent
CT3 3JR

Work phone: 01304 842908

Email: prestonparishclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Trevor Edmund Bradley

Committee Member

Oliver John Chapman

Committee Member

Lauren Hunt

Committee Member

Eleanor Judith Lawson

Committee Member

Jill Matthews

Committee Member

Alwyn William Pidgen

Committee Member

Christopher Michael Wallis

Ringwould with Kingsdown Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Katie Amaouche
30a Mill Hill
Deal
Kent
CT14 9EW

Work phone: 01304 729081

Email: parishclerkrwk@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Barrowby Bucknell

Committee Member

Doreen Ann Clark

Public

Mariya Todorova Deschamps

Committee Member

Ian Miller

Committee Member

Richard Stephen Siddans

Committee Member

Sarah Joanne Wilson

Committee Member

Philip Anthony James Zammit

(Address not supplied)

Ripple Parish Council

Contact

Karen Castle
2 Thanet View
Ripple
Kent
CT14 8JG

Work phone: 01304 364406

Email: clerk@rippleparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Danican

Committee Member

Robert John Dougill

Committee Member

John Denis Ledger

Committee Member

Keith George Morrison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Muir

(Address not supplied)

River Parish Council

Contact

Mr Andrew Denyer
14 Paul's Place
Dover
Kent
CT16 2LD

Work phone: 01304 332157

Email: mail@andrewdenyer.net

Committee Member

Christopher Phillip Allen

Committee Member

Christiane Atkins

Committee Member

Roger Charles Buhlman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Cooper

Committee Member

Susan Ann Deal

Committee Member

Nick Dixon

Committee Member

Mary Anne Eyre-Jackson

Committee Member

Clive Benjamin Charles Taylor

Sandwich Town Council

Contact

Ms Laura Fidler
Town Clerk's Office
Guildhall
Cattle Market
Sandwich Kent
CT13 9AH

Work phone: 01304 617197

Email: townclerk@sandwichtowncouncil.gov.uk

Home fax: 01304 620170

Committee Member

Henry John Bragg

Committee Member

Paul Ivor Carter (Sandwich)

Committee Member

Richard Alan Daw

Committee Member

Jacqueline Lesley Dunay

Committee Member

Amanda Clare Felton

Committee Member

Jeffrey Edward Franklin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Daniel Rantay Friend

Committee Member

John Edward Myhill Gisbey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Gordon Graeme

Committee Member

Michael John Holloway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Veronica Ann Liote

Committee Member

Mark Winston Moorhouse

Committee Member

Carolynne Anne O'Donoghue

(Address not supplied)

Council Staff

Jeffrey O'Donnell Sneller

Committee Member

John Jeremy Watts

Committee Member

David Mark Antony Wood

Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council

Contact

Mr Colin Tearle
Sunnylawns
Densole Lane
Densole
Kent
CT18 7BL

Work phone: 07860 322730

Email: parish.clerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Anthony John Barter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martyn John Cobb

Committee Member

Justin Collier

Committee Member

Barry David Crush

Committee Member

Robert James Edmond

Committee Member

Marien Christine Elgar

Committee Member

Mike Harris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoffrey William Peagram

Committee Member

Carole Elaine Pickaver

Committee Member

Kevin Thomas Regan

Committee Member

Iain Alexander Robertson

Committee Member

Margaret Carole White

Committee Member

Alan Williams

Sholden Parish Council

Contact

Kevin Lynch
Town Hall
High Street
Deal
Kent
CT14 6TR

Work phone: 07464 550069

Email: sholdenparishcouncil@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Carol Mary Kewley

Committee Member

Philip John Marsh

Committee Member

Bruce McGregor McArthur

Committee Member

John Morris

Committee Member

Paul John Robbins

Committee Member

Sandra Mary Wall

Committee Member

Derek Ronald Wanstall

St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jane Cook
3 Castle Drive
Whitfield
Dover
Kent
CT16 3EN

Work phone: 01304 821703 or 01304 853990

Email: stmargspc@virginmedia.com

Committee Member

Anthony John Fielding

Committee Member

Jennifer Harris

Committee Member

Gregor MacGregor

Committee Member

Anna Gertrude Newton

Committee Member

Brenda Paul

Committee Member

Rebecca Simcox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher James Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Wilkie

Staple Parish Council

Contact

Miss Laura Fidler
30 Sycamore Grange
Dumpton Park
Ramsgate
Kent
CT11 7EW

Work phone: 07834 326391

Email: stapleparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Trevor James Bartlett (Staple)

Committee Member

Joanne Clare Bennett

(Address not supplied)

Council Staff

Stephen Peter Brooman

Committee Member

Susan Elizabeth Coulson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Alan Facey

Committee Member

John Richard Kirk

Committee Member

Neil Thomas McCollum

(Address not supplied)

Stourmouth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Pat Coleman
Morlaix
School Lane
Stourmouth
Canterbury Kent
CT3 1JA

Work phone: 01227 722387

Email: stourmouthparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Nick Church

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael William Coleman

Committee Member

Janet Susan Jeffrie

Committee Member

Stephen Douglas Kirkaldie

Committee Member

Christopher Alan Leaper

Sutton-by-Dover Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Susan Smith
Inglenook Farm
Roman Road
Sutton
Kent
CT15 5HP

Work phone: 01304 827266

Email: suttonbydoverpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Graeme David Akhurst

Committee Member

Angela Trixie Calthorpe

Committee Member

Hugh William Densham

Committee Member

Charles Edward Hogben

Committee Member

Ronald Charles Little

Committee Member

Barbara Ann Merriman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Noel Smith

Temple Ewell Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jane Coulson-Wright
5 Dourside
River
Dover
Kent
CT17 0UX

Work phone: 01304 820273 (business)

Email: coulsonwright@aol.com

Committee Member

Lynda End

Committee Member

Robert Handel Hamer

Committee Member

Ruth Adele Horton

Committee Member

Glenn Charles Mousley

Committee Member

Sue Pilcher

Committee Member

Kirsty Price

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin John Smithen

Committee Member

Amy Victoria Stacey

Committee Member

Bethany Jane White

Tilmanstone Parish Council

Contact

Mr Andrew Denyer
14 Paul's Place
Dover
Kent
CT16 2LD

Work phone: 01304 332157

Email: tilmanstoneparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Stephen Beadle

(Address not supplied)

Council Staff

David Paul Brazier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Greenwood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Barbara Jane Morgan-Lovett

Committee Member

Stephen John Pellitt

Walmer Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Kirsty Holroyd
8 The Strand
Walmer
Kent
CT14 7DY

Work phone: 01304 362363

Email: walmerparish@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Peter St Ange

Committee Member

Alan Charles Bailey

Committee Member

Marguerite Julia Beard-Gould

Committee Member

Roger Ernest Evans

Committee Member

Pat Heath (Walmer)

Committee Member

Amy Mary Rose Herring

Committee Member

Suzanne Marie Le Chevalier

Committee Member

Derek Murphy (Walmer)

Committee Member

James Patrick Murray

Committee Member

Emma Louise Orridge

Committee Member

Lucinda May Orridge

Committee Member

Brian David Pitcher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Andrew Jarvist Styles

Public

David Henry Thompson

Whitfield Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jo Matcham
13 Joyes Close
Whitfield
Dover
Kent
CT16 3LS

Work phone: 01304 827416

Email: whitfieldpc@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Natasha Bass

Committee Member

Wendy Bowman

Committee Member

Geoffrey Cole

Committee Member

Carol Coleman

Committee Member

Julia Sheila Cummings

Committee Member

David Ditcher

Committee Member

Jeffery Goodsell

Committee Member

Keith Gowland

Committee Member

Antony Lamont

Committee Member

Carrol Moore

Committee Member

Deborah O'Byrne

Committee Member

Matthew Pattenden

Committee Member

Alfred Race

Committee Member

Salim Rashid

Committee Member

William Simcock

Wingham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Kerry Coltham
4 Hillside Cottages
Preston Hill
Wingham
Canterbury Kent
CT3 1BY

Work phone: 01227 722189

Email: clerk@winghampc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

Sharon Addis

Committee Member

Christopher Baker

Committee Member

Enid Brice

Committee Member

Bob Catt

Committee Member

Daniel Jon Collins

Committee Member

Bryan Curtis (Wingham)

Committee Member

Russell Graydon

Committee Member

Natasha Leoni Louise Redfearn

Committee Member

Patricia Anne Young

Woodnesborough Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah Wells
3 Gore Terrace
Gore Road
Eastry
Sandwich Kent
CT13 0LS

Work phone: 01304 614320

Email: wood.pc@yahoo.com

Public

Brenda Baker

Public

Alastair Boniface

Public

Gary Boorman

Committee Member

Linda Butcher

Public

Peter Charlesworth

Committee Member

Cynthia Ann Charter

Public

William Ford

Public

David Humphrey-Woodward

Committee Member

Douglas Charles Smith (Woodnesborough)

(Address not supplied)

Worth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Katie Amaouche
Inglewood
Dover Road
Ringwould
Kent
CT14 8BP

Work phone: 01304 729081

Email: worthpc@gmail.com

Public

Stephen Acourt

Committee Member

Alan John Barringer

Public

Miriam Bull

Committee Member

Stuart Colin Kennett

(Address not supplied)

Public

Ian Martin (Worth)

Committee Member

Anthony Nye

(Address not supplied)

Public

Michele Parnell

   

Contact Democratic Services

Tel: 01304 872303 / 872304 / 872305

E-mail: democraticservices@dover.gov.uk