Dover District Council - Thursday, 1st May, 2003

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Aylesham Helen BARTOLO Labour Party
Aylesham Lawrence Henry KNIGHT Labour Party
Buckland George Peter ALLT Labour Party
Buckland Simon Fulford BANNISTER Labour Party
Buckland Janet Frances TRANTER Labour Party
Capel-le-Ferne Frederick SCALES Conservative Party
Castle Nigel Collor Conservative Party
Eastry Councillor Nicholas Kenton Conservative Party
Eastry Councillor Stephen Manion Conservative Party
Eythorne and Shepherdswell Reginald Victor HANSELL Labour Party
Eythorne and Shepherdswell Wendy HANSELL Labour Party
Little Stour and Ashstone Trevor James BARTLETT Conservative Party
Little Stour and Ashstone Paul SOUTHGATE Conservative Party
Little Stour and Ashstone Anne Christine WILLSHAW Liberal Democrats
Lydden and Temple Ewell Roger FRAYNE Conservative Party
Maxton, Elms Vale and Priory Jean Marian MUNT Labour Party
Maxton, Elms Vale and Priory Keith Walter SANSUM Labour Party
Maxton, Elms Vale and Priory Roger Stephen WALKDEN Conservative Party
Middle Deal and Sholden Marlene BURNHAM Labour Party
Middle Deal and Sholden James Anthony CRONK Labour Party
Middle Deal and Sholden Peter John WELLS Labour Party
Mill Hill Janet Audrey BIRKETT Labour Party
Mill Hill Susan Clare DELLING Labour Party
Mill Hill Mark Simon FURNIVAL Labour Party
North Deal Wayne Edward ELLIOTT Conservative Party
North Deal Paul Stephen LE CHEVALIER Conservative Party
North Deal Julie Ann ROOK Conservative Party
Ringwould Charmian Mary EDWARDS Conservative Party
River Sylvia Ruth NICHOLAS Conservative Party
River Andrew Frank RICHARDSON Conservative Party
Sandwich Bernard William BUTCHER Conservative Party
Sandwich Simon Gary LEITH Conservative Party
Sandwich David Roger LLOYD-JONES Conservative Party
St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Robert Ernest LITTLE Conservative Party
St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Paul Alexander WATKINS Conservative Party
St Radigunds Kevin MILLS Labour Party
St Radigunds Kenneth TRANTER Labour Party
Tower Hamlets Diane Gloria SMALLWOOD Labour Party
Tower Hamlets Margaret Mary SANSUM Labour Party
Town and Pier George James HOOD Labour Party
Walmer Paul DAWKINS Conservative Party
Walmer Patrick Glyn HEATH Conservative Party
Walmer Gordon Frederick HENSON Conservative Party
Whitfield Peter Alexander LODGE Liberal Democrats
Whitfield Clive John MEREDITH Liberal Democrats