Parish Council Elections - Thursday, 7th May, 2015

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Alkham Parish Council Dennis Barnard Independent
Anthony Standen Richard Barrier
Neil Henry Burrows
Geoff Hillier
Susan Lees
Fiona Macaskill Independent
Julian Dudley Sandford Mead
Ash Parish Council Chris Busby
Michael John Cooper
Jan De Bont Independent
Graham John Foat
Simon David Gregory
Jeffrey Loffman
Richard Charles Palmer
Christopher John Turner
Aylesham Parish Council Caroline Ann Bryan
Joanne Margaret Cartledge
Albert Miller
William George Oliver
Leon Prescott
Anthony William Price Independent
Kay Marie Sutcliffe
Robert John Thompson
Mark Townsend
Capel-le-Ferne Parish Council Gemma Kirsty Greening
Christopher Robert Norris
Keith Redvers Pilcher
Julie Ann Shaw
Jayne Trevette Stone
Brian Tutt
Deal Town Council (Middle Deal Ward) Trevor Antony Bond Conservative Party
Marlene Burnham Labour Party
Emma Louise Carr Conservative Party
David Graham Cronk Labour Party
Dominic Edmund Carl Harper Labour Party
Deal Town Council (Mill Hill Ward) Benet Walter Bano Labour Party
Derek Trevor Bond Conservative Party
Michael Robert Eddy Labour Party
Colin Robert Hartley Labour Party
Keith Martyn Lee Conservative Party
Deal Town Council (North Deal Ward) Louise Anne Butler Conservative Party
Wayne Edward Elliott Conservative Party
Adrian Friend Conservative Party
Robert James Frost Conservative Party
Peter John Inch Labour Party
Denton-with-Wootton Parish Council Bob Akehurst
Thomas William Campbell
Thomas James Gibson
Kathleen Lilian Osman
Derek Alan Theobald
Dover Town Council (Buckland Ward) Gordon Cowan Labour Party
Neil Thomas Rix Independent
Dover Town Council (Maxton & Elms Vale) Deborah Nicholson Boulares Conservative Party
Roger Walkden Conservative Party
Peter Wallace Labour Party
Miriam Wood Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Rokesley Ward) Christopher John Precious Independent
Ronald James Wright Independent
Dover Town Council (St Radigund's Ward) Susan Jane Jones Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Tower Hamlets Ward) Pamela Mary Brivio Labour Party
Ann Corke Jenner Conservative Party
Veronica Lily Philpott Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Town and Castle Ward) Stewart Andrew Dimmock Conservative Party
Graham Richard Wanstall Independent
Eastry Parish Council Peter Vincent Bailey
Andrew Robert Barwick Independent
Laraine Amanda Bevan-Powell
Sandra Elaine Hooper
Mark Andrew William Jones
Martin John Kemp
Nicholas Stephen Kenton
Margaret Joyce Pemble
Bridgette Elizabeth Read
Nichola Michelle Sadie Wickham
Ann Elizabeth Margaret Wiles
Eythorne Parish Council (Barfrestone Ward) Douglas Malcolm Ledger
Eythorne Parish Council (Eythorne Ward) Reginald Victor Hansell
Wendy Hansell
Barbara Jane Morgan-Lovett
Steve Pellitt
Marc Sluder
Annette Whitehead
Goodnestone Parish Council Birgit Amelia Compton
Andrew John Ellison
Michael Thomas O`Sullivan
Kevin Paul Phillips
Julian Brook Plumptre Independent
Great Mongeham Parish Council Geoffrey Ian Dunne
Peter John Hambrook
Terry Madgwick
Tracy Ridyard
Guston Parish Council Tracey Ann Creed
Keith Gowland
Leigh Griffiths
Karen Louise Husk
Scott Morecroft
Leanne Margaret Morris
Hougham Without Parish Council David Ash
Barry Anthony Barton
Andrew Robert Finnis
Jodie Ann Milner
Don Taylor
Langdon Parish Council Shaun Richard Craft
Antony Peter Minns
Barbara Price-Stephens
Chris Shaw
Lydden Parish Council Robert John Clinch
Richard Anthony Haynes
Paul Holt
Dick Hubbard
Bryan John Merry
Roy Douglas Sewell
Robert Winn
Julia Muriel Woodward
Nonington Parish Council Barry Fredrick Clayton
Hugh Ronald Norton
Charmaine Virginia Perrin
Jane Anne Cromwell Vurley
Preston Parish Council Lesley Blake
Trevor Edmund Bradley
Oliver John Chapman
Jill Matthews Independent
Jenny Ralph
Ringwould with Kingsdown Parish Council Kerry Barnett
David Barrowby Bucknell Independent
Doreen Ann Clark Independent
Barbara Anne Hansom
Nicholas John Jackaman
Daniel Richard Johnson
Helen Marianne Williams
Ripple Parish Council David Chidley
Robert John Dougill
John Denis Ledger
Daphne Winifred Lee
Keith George Morrison
River Parish Council Beryl Brand
Roger Charles Buhlman
Nick Dixon
Dave Horobin
Dee Horobin
Clive Benjamin Charles Taylor
Mike Webb
Sandwich Town Council (Sandwich North Ward) Henry John Bragg Conservative Party
Jacqueline Lesley Dunay Conservative Party
Michael John Holloway Conservative Party
Veronica Ann Liote Conservative Party
Charles Miller Conservative Party
Carolynne Anne O'Donoghue Liberal Democrats
Christopher Linton Trim Conservative Party
John Jeremy Watts Conservative Party
Sandwich Town Council (Sandwich South Ward) Paul Ivor Carter Conservative Party
Richard Alan Daw Conservative Party
Jeffrey Edward Franklin Independent
John Edward Myhill Gisbey Conservative Party
Paul Gordon Greame Conservative Party
Mark Winston Moorhouse Conservative Party
Maris Brian Trussler Conservative Party
David Mark Antony Wood Labour Party
Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council (Coldred Ward) Marien Christine Elgar
Mike Harris
Carole Elaine Pickaver
Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council (Shepherdswell Ward) Anthony John Barter Independent
Martyn John Cobb Independent
Barry David Crush
Robert James Edmond
Geoffrey William Peagram
Kevin Thomas Regan
Iain Alexander Robertson
Margaret Carole White
Alan Williams
Sholden Parish Council (Sholden Ward) Carol Mary Kewley
Philip John Marsh
Bruce McGregor McArthur
John Morris
Paul John Robbins
Sandra Mary Wall
Derek Ronald Wanstall
St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Parish Council Robert John Beasley
Emma Cooke
Richard John Fagg
Anthony John Fielding
Dawn Teresa Maddison
Terence Raymond Porter
Tracey Jane Elizabeth Purchase
Rebecca Simcox
Christopher James Smith
Staple Parish Council Trevor James Bartlett
Joanne Clare Bennett
Susan Elizabeth Coulson
David Alan Facey
Philip Harvey Holden
John Richard Kirk
Neil Thomas McCollum
Stourmouth Parish Council Nick Church
Michael William Coleman
Janet Susan Jeffrie
Stephen Douglas Kirkaldie
Christopher Alan Leaper
Sutton Parish Council Graeme David Akhurst
Angela Trixie Calthorpe
Hugh William Densham
Ronald Charles Little
Barbara Ann Merriman
Graham Noel Smith
Temple Ewell Parish Council Ian Stuart Dean
Noel Michael Doherty
Lynda End
Robert Handel Hamer
Glenn Charles Mousley
Sue Pilcher
Colin John Smithen
Amy Victoria Stacey
Alison Margaret Worton
Tilmanstone Parish Council David Paul Brazier
David Greenwood
Janet Kershaw
Barbara Jane Morgan-Lovett
Stephen John Pellitt
Walmer Parish Council (Gladstone Ward) Roger Hobbs
Alison Mary Murphy
Walmer Parish Council (Lower Walmer, St Saviour's Ward) Margaret Jane Johnson Conservative Party
Suzanne Marie Le Chevalier Conservative Party
Margaret Ludwig Independent
David Frederick Skinner Independent
Walmer Parish Council (Lower Walmer, Wellington Ward) Marguerite Julia Beard-Gould
Roger Ernest Evans
Derek Murphy Conservative Party
David Henry Thompson
Walmer Parish Council (Upper Walmer Ward) Clive Alexander Grant Independent
Pat Heath Conservative Party
Ray Osmond Independent
Brian David Pitcher
Whitfield Parish Council Keith Norman Barraclough
Wendy Georgina Bowman
Geoffrey Robert Cole
David Leslie Ditcher
Jeff Goodsell Independent
Keith Gowland
Tony Lamont
Carrol Ann Moore
Alfred Edward George Patrick Race
Salim Khamis Rashid
Roger Simcock
Wingham Parish Council Sharon Elizabeth Addis
Enid Brice
Mark James Brice
Bob Catt
Bryan Arthur Charles Curtis
Peter Frederick Prebble
Woodnesborough Parish Council Brenda May Baker
Alastair Boniface
Gary William Boorman
Linda Margaret Butcher
Peter George Charlesworth
William Leonard David Ford
Stephen Peter Hoskins
David Graham Humphrey-Woodward
Douglas Charles Smith
Worth Parish Council (Worth Village Ward) Stephen James Acourt
Miriam Elizabeth Bull
Stuart Colin Kennett
Ian Gilbert Morris Martin
Anthony Nye
Michele Donna Parnell