Parish Council Elections - Thursday, 5th May, 2011

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Alkham Parish Council Anthony Standen Richard Barrier
Neil Henry Burrows
Susan Lees
Geoffrey Lymer
Julian Dudley Sandford Mead
Edith Neve
Paul Richard Tapsell
Ash Parish Council Marguerite Felice Bilham
Christopher Eric Busby
Michael John Cooper
Robin Harold John Darvell
Graham John Foat
Simon David Gregory
Linda Raina Martin
Ian Anthony O'Connell
Richard Charles Palmer
Ian Richard Swingland
Nigel Philip Whitburn
Aylesham Parish Council David Burton
Joanne Cartledge
Diane Elisabeth Clark
Granville Frederick Cosier Labour Party
William Henry Field
Patricia Obee Labour Party
Shane Scott
Bob Thompson Labour Party
Christine White
Capel-le-Ferne Parish Council Madeleine Teresa Anne Thomas
Gerald Anthony Evans
Clive John Goble
Lucy Jane Clements
Philip Jones
Christopher Robert Norris
Keith Redvers Pilcher
Jayne Trevette Stone
Deal Town Council (Middle Deal Ward) Marlene Burnham Labour Party
David Graham Cronk Labour Party
James Anthony Cronk Labour Party
Brynley Hawkins Labour Party
Deryck Hugh Murray Labour Party
Deal Town Council (Mill Hill Ward) Benet Walter Bano Labour Party
Kathleen Blackburn Labour Party
Margaret Irene Cosin Labour Party
Eileen Diane Rowbotham Labour Party
Christopher James David Tough Labour Party
Deal Town Council (North Deal Ward) Wayne Edward Elliott Conservative Party
Robert James Frost Conservative Party
William Christopher Gardner Labour Party
Bryan Henderson Labour Party
Carol Stickler Conservative Party
Denton-with-Wootton Parish Council Bob Akehurst
Andrew Robert Clough
Thomas James Gibson
Derrick Munden
Kathleen Lilian Osman
Dover Town Council (Buckland Ward) Neil Thomas Rix The Dover Alliance
Anne Rose Smith Labour Party
John Michael Smith Labour Party
Janet Frances Tranter Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Maxton & Elms Vale) Sheila Grace Ann Amos Labour Party
Neil Law The Dover Alliance
Roger John May The Dover Alliance
Bob Royston Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Rokesley Ward) Gordon Cowan Labour Party
Christopher John Precious The Dover Alliance
Dover Town Council (St Radigund's Ward) Diane Gloria Smallwood Labour Party
Susan Jane Jones Labour Party
Viv Revell Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Tower Hamlets Ward) Pamela Mary Brivio Labour Party
John Howard Goodwin Labour Party
Veronica Lily Philpott Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Town and Castle Ward) Stewart Andrew Dimmock Conservative Party
Patrick George Sherratt Conservative Party
Eastry Parish Council Andrew Robert Barwick Independent
Jennifer Christine Gardiner
Sandra Elaine Hooper
Martin John Frederick Kemp
Nick Kenton
Margaret Joyce Pemble
Bridgette Elizabeth Read
Sam Shevde
Annie Wiles
Eythorne Parish Council (Barfrestone Ward) Douglas Malcolm Ledger
Eythorne Parish Council (Eythorne Ward) Peter Hugh Birch
Reg Hansell
Wendy Hansell
Patricia Anne Howe
Alison Jean Yarwood
Marjorie Joyce Ovenden
Annette Whitehead
Goodnestone Parish Council Birgit Amelia Compton
Andrew John Ellison
Denyer John Kittle
Kevin Paul Phillips
Julian Brook Plumptre Independent
Great Mongeham Parish Council Christian Paul Burwash
Peter John Hambrook
Jason Hedges
Brian Knight
Terrence Neil Madgwick
Steve Manion
Tracy Ridyard
Guston Parish Council Tracey Ann Creed
Martin Charles Edwards
Janet Ann Goddard
Keith Gowland
Jill King
Allan Macpherson
Lisa Waller
Hougham Without Parish Council David Ash
Andrew Robert Finnis
Jodie Ann Milner
Donald Harry Taylor
Paul Trayner
Langdon Parish Council John Dyer
Anthony Peter Minns
Chris Shaw
Robert John Walters
Jane Patricia Watson
Lydden Parish Council Dick Hubbard
Benjamin Oliver Dominic King
Vic Matcham
John Seath
Gary Setchfield
Roy Douglas Sewell
Robert Winn
Nonington Parish Council Diana Elizabeth Mouzakitis
Hugh Ronald Norton
Geoff Stradling
Andy Tee
Ian Morgan Williams
Northbourne Parish Council Anne Amy Denne
Bruce Malcolm Doodney
Sid Godden
Douglas Malcolm Gray
Steve Morgan
Preston Parish Council Roger Harold Ayling
Joan Lesley Blake
Trevor Edmund Bradley
Oliver John Chapman
Philippa Joan Hazelton
Jill Sybillia Matthews Independent
Patricia Simpson Independent
Ringwould with Kingsdown Parish Council David Barrowby Bucknell
Doreen Ann Clark Independent
Nicholas John Jackaman
Patrick Michael MacWilliam Independent
Harry Paice
Chris Price
Antony John Shepherd
Ripple Parish Council Roger Herbert Chatfield
John Christopher Gray
John Denis Ledger
Daphne Winifred Lee
Alan Thomas Prior
River Parish Council Beryl Brand
Brian Louis Cuff
Nick Dixon
Dave Horobin
Dee Horobin
Derek Arthur Leach
Vic Matcham
Josie Reeves
Clive Benjamin Charles Taylor
Sandwich Town Council (Sandwich North Ward) John Bragg Conservative Party
Bernard William Butcher Conservative Party
Jacqueline Lesley Dunay Conservative Party
Sue Laslett Independent
Veronica Ann Liote Conservative Party
John Scollard Conservative Party
Brian Arthur Scott Independent
Jeremy Watts Conservative Party
Sandwich Town Council (Sandwich South Ward) Paul Ivor Carter Conservative Party
Richard Alan Daw Conservative Party
Paul Gordon Graeme Conservative Party
Simon Gary Leith Conservative Party
Mark Moorhouse Conservative Party
Jeff Sneller Conservative Party
Joe Trussler Conservative Party
Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council (Coldred Ward) Marien Christine Elgar
Peter Alfred Mummery
Carole Elaine Pickaver
Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council (Shepherdswell Ward) Ken Catt
Barry David Crush
Robert James Edmond
Peter Haselgrove
Geoff Peagram
Kevin Thomas Regan
Iain Alexander Robertson
Carole White
Jennifer Wolfenden
Sholden Parish Council (Sholden Ward) Michael John Herbert
Philip John Marsh
Bruce McGregor McArthur Independent
John Morris
Paul John Robbins
Alan Dennis Edward Summerton Independent
Sandra Mary Wall
St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Parish Council Anthony John Fielding Independent
Dave Hart
Margaret Anna Haslam
Christopher Little
Sara Felicity Little
Brenda Paul
Terry Porter
Tracey Purchase
James Stephen Rayner
Staple Parish Council Trevor James Bartlett
Stephen Peter Brooman
Laura Cumberland
David Alan Facey
Jasper Thomas Alexander Gale
John Richard Kirk
Peter Renwick White
Stourmouth Parish Council Michael William Coleman
Janet Susan Jeffrie
Christopher Alan Leaper
Graham Philip Squirrell
Sutton Parish Council Graeme David Akhurst
Simon John Butcher
Hugh William Densham
Ron Little
Graham Noel Smith
Temple Ewell Parish Council Lynda End
Stephen Grayson
Roger Michael Marsden
Vic Matcham
Glenn Mousley
Anne-Elise Newman
George Peter Ognibeni
Sue Pilcher
Colin John Smithen
Tilmanstone Parish Council David Paul Brazier
June Capuano
Linda Hingston-Gibbs
Patricia Anne Knight
Brian Mountain
Walmer Parish Council (Gladstone Ward) Roger Hobbs
Alison Murphy
Walmer Parish Council (Lower Walmer, St Saviour's Ward) Margaret Jane Johnson Conservative Party
Margaret Ludwig Independent
David Frederick Skinner Independent
Bob Spindler
Walmer Parish Council (Lower Walmer, Wellington Ward) Roger Ernest Evans
Celia Mary Harris Independent
Sue Le Chevalier Conservative Party
Derek Murphy
Walmer Parish Council (Upper Walmer Ward) Leslie Frank Alton Independent
Marguerite Julia Beard-Gould
Clive Alexander Grant Independent
Pat Heath Conservative Party
Ray Osmond Independent
Whitfield Parish Council Keith Norman Barraclough
Brian William Binfield
Wendy Georgina Bowman
Laurence Charles Brooks
Peter Howard Capper
Jeff Goodsell Independent
Vic Matcham
Carrol Ann Moore
Steven Timothy Osmond
Alfred Edward George Patrick Race
Salim Khamis Rashid
William Roger Simcock
Wingham Parish Council Mark James Brice
Bob Catt
Jim Cook
Bryan Arthur Charles Curtis
Audrey Lilian Goaten
Jack Jolly
Janet Mary Marsh
Stephen John Pethick
Woodnesborough Parish Council Brenda May Baker
Alastair Stephen Boniface
Gary William Boorman
Peter George Charlesworth
Ken Ellen
William Leonard David Ford
Gary Hall
Stephen Peter Hoskins
David Graham Humphrey-Woodward
Worth Parish Council (Worth Village Ward) Stephen James Acourt
Caroline Margaret Austin
Miriam Elizabeth Bull
Ian Gilbert Morris Martin Independent
Michele Donna Parnell
Alan Stobie Independent
Steve Stobie Independent