Parish Council Elections - Thursday, 3rd May, 2007

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Alkham Parish Council Neil Henry Burrows
Ian Michael Jarvis
Susan Lees
Geoffrey Lymer
Edith Neve
Helen Jane Scopes
Paul Richard Tapsell
Ash Parish Council Michael John Cooper
Graham John Foat
Simon David Gregory
Dean Lambie
Christopher Pratt
Ian Richard Swingland
Nigel Philip Whitburn
Aylesham Parish Council Helen Bartolo Labour Party
Mary Bowden
Joanne Margaret Cartledge
Granville Frederick Cosier Labour Party
Terry Dodds
William Henry Field
Patricia Obee Labour Party
Kay Marie Sutcliffe
Robert John Thompson
Capel-le-Ferne Parish Council Madeleine Teresa Anne Thomas
Colin Dale Blake
Clive John Goble
Philip Jones
Cherry Leppard
Jayne Trevette Stone Independent
Brian Tutt
Peter John Francis Woodsford
Julie Lesley Young
Deal Town Council (Middle Deal Ward) Trevor Antony Bond Conservative Party
Marlene Burnham Labour Party
James Anthony Cronk Labour Party
Adrian Friend Conservative Party
Bernard Rex Grivell Conservative Party
Deal Town Council (Mill Hill Ward) Benet Walter Bano Labour Party
Kathleen Blackburn Labour Party
Patricia Rosetta Jane Cook Labour Party
Dennis Phillip Anthony Gore Labour Party
Tracy Jane WILTON Labour Party
Deal Town Council (North Deal Ward) Susan Clare DELLING Labour Party
Wayne Edward Elliott Conservative Party
William Christopher Gardner Labour Party
Brian Henderson Labour Party
William Keith TURNER Liberal Democrats
Denton-with-Wootton Parish Council Andrew Robert Clough
Thomas James Gibson (Denton)
John Gordon Lewis
Derrick Munden
Dover Town Council (Buckland Ward) David John Lloyd
Neil Thomas Rix Independent
Anne Rose Smith Labour Party
Janet Frances Tranter Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Maxton & Elms Vale) Sheila Grace Ann Amos Labour Party
Pamela Mary Brivio Labour Party
Jennifer Mary MORGAN The Dover Alliance
Bobby Maurice Royston Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Rokesley Ward) Gordon Cowan (Town & Pier) Labour Party
Christopher John Precious The Dover Alliance
Dover Town Council (St Radigund's Ward) Diane Gloria SMALLWOOD Labour Party
Susan Jane Jones Labour Party
Paul David Verrill The Dover Alliance
Dover Town Council (Tower Hamlets Ward) Robert Reginald Markham Labour Party
Veronica Lily Philpott Labour Party
Lynette Diane Young Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Town and Castle Ward) David Hannent Conservative Party
Roger FRAYNE Conservative Party
Eastry Parish Council Andrew Robert Barwick
Gavin Bury
Sandra Elaine Hooper
David James CARR
Martin John Kemp
Nicholas Kenton Conservative Party
Margaret Joyce Pemble
Sharat Godfrey Shevde
Sheila Joan SMITH
Michael James West
Ann Elizabeth Margaret Wiles
Eythorne Parish Council (Barfrestone Ward) Phyllis Joan Williams
Eythorne Parish Council (Eythorne Ward) John BALDWIN
Alan Henry Doyley Christey
Stuart Ian Cowan
Michael James Gordon Elsey
Reginald Victor Hansell
Wendy Hansell
David Robert Nash
James Matthew Neilson
Marjorie Joyce Ovenden
Stephen John Pellitt
Goodnestone Parish Council Andrew William Gibson
Denyer Kittle
Charles John Manicom
Nicholas John Parsons
Julian Brook Plumptre Independent
Great Mongeham Parish Council Peter John Hambrook
Brian Knight
Stephen Manion Conservative Party
Penelope Elizabeth Swales
Guston Parish Council Glynis Farthing
Wendy James Independent
Jill Caroline King
Teresa Margaret McMillan
Alan Vincent Rogers
Hougham Without Parish Council Andrew Robert Finnis
Jodie Ann Milner
Donald Taylor
Gavin William Wright
Langdon Parish Council Marian Joan Andrews
Judith Ann Beer
Shaun Richard Craft
Pamela Jessie Mary MacIntyre
Christopher Brinsley Shaw
Rennie James Simon
Robert John Walters
Lydden Parish Council Pamela Hewlett
Harry Thomas Hubbard
Peter Dudley Marsh
Francis Graham Masters
John Seath
Roy Douglas Sewell
Nonington Parish Council Anthony Malcolm Barnett
Philip John Rye
Northbourne Parish Council Anne Amy Denne
Bruce Malcolm Doodney
Sidney Godden
Douglas Malcolm Gray
Stephen Morgan
Barry Joseph Roberts
Preston Parish Council Oliver John Chapman
Joyce Alice Evans
Michael Albert Anthony Fenney
Joan Rosemary Foad
Philippa Joan Hazelton Independent
Patricia Simpson
Jeffrey David Thomas
Ringwould with Kingsdown Parish Council Doreen Ann Clark Independent
Amanda Clarke
Sharon Danby
Elizabeth Anne Deschamps
Mary Priscilla Fish
Patrick Michael MacWilliam
Charmian Mary Edwards Conservative Party
Henry Leslie Paice
Antony John Shepherd
Ripple Parish Council John Christopher Gray
John Denis Ledger
Daphne Winifred Lee
Alan Thomas Prior
River Parish Council Brian Louis Cuff
Michael Reginald Flood
Derek Arthur Leach
Victor Peter Matcham Independent
Josephine Alice Reeves
John Derek Thomas
Sandwich Town Council (Sandwich North Ward) Henry John Bragg Conservative Party
Bernard William Butcher Conservative Party
Terence Alfred Clifford-Amos Conservative Party
Jacqueline Lesley Dunay Conservative Party
Michael Peter Press Conservative Party
John Preston Scollard Conservative Party
Brian Arthur Scott Independent
John Jeremy Watts Independent
Sandwich Town Council (Sandwich South Ward) Paul Ivor Carter (Sandwich) Independent
Richard Alan Daw Conservative Party
Paul Gordon Graeme Conservative Party
Simon Gary Leith Conservative Party
Richard Gilbert Harrison Perry Liberal Democrats
Philip Scott Independent
Jeffrey O'Donnell Sneller Conservative Party
Maris Brian Trussler Conservative Party
Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council (Coldred Ward) Peter Alfred Mummery
Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council (Shepherdswell Ward) Ian Adams
Barry David Crush
Robert James Edmond
Iain Alexander Robertson
Melanie Jayne Smith
Margaret Carole White
Peter Wilkinson
Jennifer Wolfenden
Staple Parish Council Trevor James Bartlett
Stephen Peter Brooman
Sonia Jane Caspell
David Alan Facey
John Richard Kirk
James Howard Russell
Peter Renwick White
Stourmouth Parish Council George Charles Barnett
Clive Richard Styles
Temple Ewell Parish Council Judith Mary Bayley
Ian Patrick Chivers
Lynda End
Donald Thomas Gillard
Stephen Grayson
Amanda Jane Lomas
Roger Michael Marsden
Jennifer Miles
Glenn Charles Mousley
Jennifer Anne Olpin
Susan Christine Pilcher
Colin John Smithen
Tilmanstone Parish Council Anthony John Barter Independent
Susan Patricia Bermingham
Philip John Court
Lisa Finn-Holden
Thomas Patrick Overy
Walmer Parish Council (Gladstone Ward) Vanessa Ann Harrison
Roger Hobbs
Walmer Parish Council (Lower Walmer, St Saviour's Ward) Michael Charles Gosling Independent
Margaret Jane Johnson Conservative Party
Margaret Ludwig Independent
David Frederick Skinner Independent
Walmer Parish Council (Lower Walmer, Wellington Ward) Paul Dawkins Independent
Roger Ernest Evans
Suzanne Marie Le Chevalier Conservative Party
Derek Peter Murphy
Walmer Parish Council (Upper Walmer Ward) Leslie Frank Alton Independent
Patrick Glyn Heath Conservative Party
Christine Paula Orridge Independent
Whitfield Parish Council Keith Barraclough
Brian William Binfield Independent
Laurence Charles Brooks
Peter Howard Capper
Gordon Cowan
David Leslie Ditcher
Jeffery Martin Goodsell Independent
Keith Gowland Independent
Carrol Ann Moore
Salim Khamis Rashid
Kenneth Tranter
Wingham Parish Council Mark James Brice
Robert Catt
Bryan arthur Charles Curtis
Audrey Lilian Goaten
Ivor Jack Jolly
Thomas Charles McGorrin Independent
Stephen John Pethick
Sheila Ann Woolliscroft
Woodnesborough Parish Council Brenda May Baker
Gary William Boorman
Frederick Kenneth Ellen
William Leonard David Ford Independent
Stephen Peter Hoskins
Richard Geoffrey Ovenden
Douglas Charles Smith
Brian Charles Fred Wiseman
David Graham Woodward
Worth Parish Council (Worth Village Ward) Susan Elizabeth Austin
Caroline Chapman
Elizabeth Marjorie Duncan
Peter Smith Hobbs Independent
Ian Gilbert Morris Martin
Michele Donna Parnell
Simon Webb