Parish Council Elections - Thursday, 1st May, 2003

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Alkham Parish Council Devina Michelle Bartlett
Neil Henry Burrows
Vincent Michael Holness
Geoffrey Lymer (Alkham)
Edith Margaret Neve
Helen Jane Scopes
Paul Richard Tapsell
Ash Parish Council Margherita Bennetts
Sue Chandler
Graham John Foat
Simon David Gregory
Marjorie Joyce Ovenden
Neville Potts
Christopher Pratt
Nigel Philip Whitburn
Aylesham Parish Council Helen Bartolo Labour Party
Joanne Cartledge
Granville Frederick Cosier Labour Party
Roy Davis
William Henry Field
Mark David Laughton
Patricia Mary Obee Labour Party
William Oliver
Kay Marie Sutcliffe
Capel-le-Ferne Parish Council Madeleine Teresa Anne Thomas
Wendy Barrie
Colin Dale Blake
Clive John Goble
Brian Victor Tutt
Peter John Francis Woodsford
Julie Lesley Young
Deal Town Council (Middle Deal Ward) Marlene Burnham Labour Party
James Anthony Cronk Labour Party
James Feeney Labour Party
Ian Douglas Killbery Labour Party
Deryck Hugh Murray Labour Party
Deal Town Council (Mill Hill Ward) Benet Walter Bano Labour Party
Kathleen Blackburn Labour Party
John Frederick Richard Dadd Labour Party
Mark Simon Furnival Labour Party
Linda May Pearce Labour Party
Deal Town Council (North Deal Ward) Susan Clare Delling Labour Party
Wayne Edward Elliott Conservative Party
Norman Oliver Gilchrist Labour Party
Paul Stephen Le Chevalier Conservative Party
Julie Ann Rook Conservative Party
Denton-with-Wootton Parish Council Andrew Robert Clough
Thomas James Gibson
Bruce Stuart Laughland
John Gordon Lewis
Derrick Munden
Dover Town Council (Buckland Ward) George Peter Allt Labour Party
David John Lloyd
Janet Frances Tranter Labour Party
Kenneth Tranter
Dover Town Council (Maxton & Elms Vale) John Little
Victor Peter Matcham
Jennifer Mary Morgan
Margaret Mary Sansum Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Rokesley Ward) George James Hood Labour Party
Anthony Joseph Marsh
Dover Town Council (St Radigund's Ward) Diane Gloria Smallwood Labour Party
Sandra Joan Murray Labour Party
Royston Joseph Tant Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Tower Hamlets Ward) John Howard Goodwin Labour Party
Robert Reginald Markham Labour Party
Lynette Diane Young Labour Party
Dover Town Council (Town and Castle Ward) David Hannent Conservative Party
Donald William Shrubb
Eastry Parish Council Sandra Elaine Hooper
Nicholas Stephen Kenton
Scott Sheldon Kirk-Emes
Iris Olive Mollart
Margaret Joyce Pemble
Sheila Joan Smith Independent
Eythorne Parish Council (Barfrestone Ward) Phyllis Joan Williams
Eythorne Parish Council (Eythorne Ward) John BALDWIN
Alan Henry Doyley Christey
Michael James Gordon Elsey
Richard Alfred Linning
David Robert Nash
Lynda Ratcliff
Anthony John David Sansum
Jeanette Mary Stares
Roger Charles Washford
Goodnestone Parish Council Marion Patricia Hampson-Ghani
Denyer Kittle
Nicholas John Parsons
Joanna Frances Passmore
Julian Brook Plumptre Independent
Great Mongeham Parish Council Stephen Philip Cornock
Joan Low Flynn
Peter John Hambrook
Brian Knight
Derrick Charles Long Independent
Stephen Manion Conservative Party
Penelope Elizabeth Swales
Guston Parish Council Wendy James
Jill Caroline King
Alan Vincent Rogers
Hougham Without Parish Council Carole Ash
Andrew Robert Finnis
Pauline Patricia James
Antony Arthur Rawlins
Don Taylor
Gavin William Wright
Simon Yeomans
Langdon Parish Council Jean Ashenhurst
Shaun Richard Craft
Ricahrd Bryan Davidson
Timothy Michael Little
Pamela Jessie Mary MacIntyre
Christopher Brinsley Shaw
Rennie James Simon
Lydden Parish Council Andrew Mark Cheesman
Pamela Hewlett
Harry Thomas Hubbard
Peter Dudley Marsh
Francis Graham Masters
John Seath
Roy Douglas Sewell
Robert Winn
Nonington Parish Council Anthony Malcolm Barnett
David Henry Craggy
Philip Muil Holt
Ian John Mowat
Philip John Rye
Northbourne Parish Council Philip Alan Blair
Anne Amy Denne
Sidney Godden
Douglas Malcolm Gray
Stephen Morgan
Andrew Douglas Smart
Preston Parish Council Trevor William Allison
Oliver John Chapman
Michael Albert Anthony Fenney
Joan Rosemary Foad
Jeffrey David Thomas
Ringwould with Kingsdown Parish Council Roma Irene Blissenden
Doreen Ann Clark
Amanda Clarke
Elizabeth Anne Deschamps
Mary Priscilla Fish
Patrick Michael MacWilliam
Charmian Mary Edwards Conservative Party
John William Parkin
Ripple Parish Council Rita Jean Farrer
John Denis Ledger
Daphne Winifred Lee
Alan Thomas Prior
Andrew John Walter
River Parish Council Frank Leslie Boxall
Brian Louis Cuff
Michael Reginald Flood
Derek Arthur Leach
Josephine Alice Reeves
John Derek Thomas
John Ullmann
Sandwich Town Council (Sandwich North Ward) Henry John Bragg Conservative Party
Bernard William Butcher Conservative Party
Delia Grace Creedy Conservative Party
Michael Peter Tacon Hart Liberal Democrats
Simon Gary Leith Conservative Party
Roger Rook Conservative Party
John Jeremy Watts Independent
Sandwich Town Council (Sandwich South Ward) Michael Frederick Robert Dallen Conservative Party
Derek Roger EASTON Independent
Jeffrey Edward Franklin Independent
David Roger Lloyd-Jones Conservative Party
Brian Arthur Scott Independent
Philip Scott Independent
Jeffrey O'Donnell Sneller Conservative Party
Maris Brian Trussler Conservative Party
Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council (Coldred Ward) Howard Charles Kennett Independent
Peter Alfred Mummery
Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council (Shepherdswell Ward) Kenneth John Baker
Barry David Crush
Melanie Jayne Smith
Margaret Carole White
Peter Wilkinson
Jennifer Wolfenden
Sholden Parish Council (Sholden Ward) Reginald Peter Dixon
Eugene Victor George Genin
Ian Geoffrey Steed
Alan Dennis Edward Summerton
Sandra Mary Wall
Derek Ronald Wanstall
St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Parish Council Anthony John Fielding
Stephanie Meryl Ford
Jennifer Harris
David Edward James Hart
William Hay
Sandra Ann Liggins
Brenda Jacqueline Paul
Angela Mary Shaw
Leon Williams
Staple Parish Council Trevor James Bartlett (Staple)
Keith Whitby Brammer
Justin Harlow
James Howard Russell
Stourmouth Parish Council George Charles Barnett
John Scott Whitehead
Sutton Parish Council Hugh William Densham
Anne Elizabeth Frances Harrison-Nayes
Ronald Charles Little
Martin Henry Robinson
Graham Smith
Temple Ewell Parish Council Peter John Austen
Pamela Restarick Barratt
Lynda End
Donald Thomas Gillard
Mark Gillard
David King
Jennifer Miles
Jennifer Anne Olpin
Christopher David Padfield
Pauline Elaine Swindells
Tilmanstone Parish Council Anthony John Barter
David Charles Bate
Walmer Parish Council (Lower Walmer, St Saviour's Ward) Margaret Johnson Conservative Party
Walmer Parish Council (Lower Walmer, Wellington Ward) Paul Dawkins Conservative Party
Peter Faulkner
Shirley Anne Howard
Barbara Mary Rutherford Independent
Walmer Parish Council (Upper Walmer Ward) Leslie Frank Alton Independent
Patrick Glyn Heath Conservative Party
Gerald Raymond Williams Independent
Whitfield Parish Council Peter Howard Capper
Gordon Cowan Labour Party
David Leslie Ditcher
Keith Gowland Independent
Martyn Donald Howling-Neame Independent
Olive Mary Kinson
Patricia Dorothea Martin
William David McCready
Michael Cory Morgan
Jill Elizabeth Margaret Newport
Lincoln Fredrick Harry Perkins
Alfred Edward George Patrick Race
Salim Khamis Rashid
Wingham Parish Council Patrick Linnell Barker
Robert Catt
Bryan Arthur Charles Curtis
Carol French
Audrey Lilian Goaten
Ivor Jack Herbert Jolly
Janet Mary Marsh
Gordon Albert Pettman
Norman John WILLSHAW
Woodnesborough Parish Council John Armstrong
Brenda May Baker
Andrew Kevin Charles Cracknell
Frederick Kenneth Ellen
William Leonard David Ford
David Humphrey-Woodward
Richard Geoffrey Ovenden
Douglas Charles Smith (Woodnesborough)
Brian Charles Fred Wiseman
Worth Parish Council (Worth Village Ward) Susan Elizabeth Austin
Helen Julia Flack
Peter Smith Hobbs
Howard Dale Holroyd
Patricia Elizabeth Mountain