Town and Parish Councils contact information

Alkham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01622 737749

Email: clerk@alkhamparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Anthony Standen Richard Barrier

Committee Member

David Garry Beaney

Committee Member

Neil Henry Burrows

Committee Member

Martin Frederick Hibbert

Committee Member

Ruth Eideca Marczin-Bundy

Committee Member

Tracey Dawn Prince

Ash Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Christine Haggart
5 Fairview Road
Elvington
Near Dover
Kent
CT15 4EP

Work phone: 01304 832909

Email: clerk@ashpc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

Peter David Chandler

Committee Member

Reginald Kevin Ellis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Humphries

Committee Member

Jeffrey Philip Loffman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marian Rose Owen

Committee Member

Martin Phillip Porter

Committee Member

Leonard Alfred Rogers

Committee Member

Andrew Raymond Harris-Rowley

Committee Member

Leanne Gaia Steed

Committee Member

John Stephen Tanner

Committee Member

Jacqueline Clare Wilkinson

Aylesham Parish Council

Contact

Kate Razzell
Aylesham House
Dorman Avenue South
Aylesham
Canterbury Kent
CT3 3AA

Work phone: 01304 840377

Email: ayleshamparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Barbara Morgan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William George Oliver

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lee Prescott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony William 'Chat' Price

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kay Marie Sutcliffe

Committee Member

Ian George Thomas

Committee Member

Mark Townsend

(Address not supplied)

Capel-le-Ferne Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Maureen Leppard
39 Victoria Road
Capel-le-Ferne
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 7LT

Work phone: 01303 259564

Email: clerkcapellefernepc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Gemma Kirsty Greening

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gordon Charles Holliday

Committee Member

Anthony Michael Lake

Committee Member

Cherry Netta Leppard

Committee Member

Keith Redvers Pilcher

Committee Member

Julie Anne Shaw

Deal Town Council

Contact

Ms Lorna Crow
Town Hall
Deal
Kent
CT14 6BB

Work phone: 01304 361999

Email: deal.town.council@deal.gov.uk

Home fax: 01304 380546

Committee Member

Benet Walter Bano

Committee Member

Susan Hilary Beer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor Antony Bond

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Margaret Carlyle

Committee Member

David Graham Cronk

Committee Member

Michael Robert Eddy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anne Caroline Farrington

Committee Member

Adrian Friend

Committee Member

Lee Kettlewell

Committee Member

Christine Lilian Oliver

Committee Member

Simon Andrew Jospeh Phillips

Committee Member

Oliver Richardson

Committee Member

Eileen Diane Rowbotham

Committee Member

Thomas Edward Thompson

Committee Member

Christopher Charles Turner

Denton-with-Wootton Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Robert Graham Akehurst

Committee Member

Graham Jeremy Bevan

Committee Member

Terence Anthony Hodges

Committee Member

Penelope James

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Allyn David Goronwy Thomas

Dover Town Council

Contact

Ms Allison Burton
Council Offices
Maison Dieu House
Biggin Street
Dover Kent
CT16 1DW

Work phone: 01304 242625

Email: council@dovertowncouncil.gov.uk

Home fax: 01304 241445

Committee Member

Edward Arthur Biggs

Committee Member

John William Bird

Committee Member

Pamela Mary Brivio

Committee Member

Nigel John Collor

Committee Member

Gordon Cowan

Committee Member

Jacqueline Elaine Garnett

Committee Member

Dominic Samuel Peter Howden

Committee Member

Tyler Louisa Howell-Bray

Committee Member

Susan Jane Jones

Committee Member

John Andrew Lamoon

Committee Member

Christopher John Precious

Committee Member

Neil Thomas Rix

Committee Member

Tui Sancha

Committee Member

Rebecca Lois Madge Sawbridge

Committee Member

Lesley Jane Stephenson

Committee Member

Roger Walkden

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Richard Wanstall

Committee Member

Charlotte Dorothea Zosseder

Eastry Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah Wells
3 Gore Terrace
Gore Road
Eastry
Kent
CT13 0LS

Work phone: 01304 614320

Email: clerk@eastrypc.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Vincent Bailey

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Barwick

Committee Member

Colin Michael Boughton

Committee Member

Mark Andrew William Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin John Kemp

Committee Member

Nick Kenton

Committee Member

Margaret Joyce Pemble

Committee Member

Deborah Anne Russell

Eythorne Parish Council

Contact

Ms Suzanne Collins
c/o Elvington Community Centre
St John's Road
Elvington
Kent
CT15 4DZ

Email: clerk@eythornepc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

Paulette Jayne Butcher

Committee Member

Wendy Hansell

Committee Member

Douglas Malcolm Ledger

Committee Member

David John Millard

Committee Member

Barbara Jane Morgan-Lovett

Committee Member

Annette Whitehead

Committee Member

Patricia Wiles

Goodnestone Parish Council

Contact

Christine Plummer
Flat
House by the Church
The Street
Goodnestone
CT3 1PL

Work phone: 07870 487140

Email: goodnestonepcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jonathan Peter Aldington

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Beeching

Committee Member

Sarah Jane Snow Hawksworth

Committee Member

Stephen John [Bill] Hayward

Committee Member

Kevin Paul Phillips

Great Mongeham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah Wells
3 Gore Terrace
Gore Road
Eastry
Kent
CT13 0LS

Work phone: 01304 614320

Email: gmonpc@yahoo.com

Committee Member

John Gatland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Edwin Lawrence

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracy Ridyard

Committee Member

Chris Saville

Committee Member

Kate Solley

Committee Member

Richard Solley

Committee Member

Penelope Elizabeth Swales

Guston Parish Council

Contact

Ms Glynis Farthing
3 Church Farm Mews
The Street
East Langdon
Dover Kent
CT15 5FE

Work phone: 07714 582130

Email: gustonparishclerk@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Tracey Ann Creed

Committee Member

Keith Gowland

Committee Member

Julie Patricia Gray

Committee Member

Claire Gurraj

Hougham Without Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Cathy Finnis
13 Victoria Road
Capel-le-Ferne
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 7LR

Work phone: 07849 800242

Email: cathy.finnis@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Christopher Neil Bryan

Committee Member

Jodie Ann Lamb

Committee Member

Christine Mary Peel

Committee Member

Don Taylor

Langdon Parish Council

Contact

Mr David Willett
Forge Cottage
The Street
East Langdon
Kent
CT15 5JH

Work phone: 01304 853527

Email: clerk@langdonpc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

Shaun Richard Craft

Committee Member

John Dyer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anthony Peter Minns

Committee Member

Barbara Price-Stephens

Committee Member

Christopher Shaw

Committee Member

Jane Watson

Committee Member

Sebastian Edward Scott Willett

Lydden Parish Council

Contact

Ms Glynis Farthing
3 Church Farm Mews
The Street
East Langdon
Kent
CT15 5FE

Work phone: 07714 582130

Email: lyddenparishclerk@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Jay Chamberlain

Committee Member

Lorraine Dilucia

Committee Member

John Charles Dorman

Committee Member

Darren Edward Howell-Bray

Committee Member

Jill Katharine Skinner

Committee Member

Sharon Ann Taylor

Committee Member

Stuart Derek Taylor

Nonington Parish Council

Contact

Mr Keith Holness
Cerne House
Easole Street
Nonington
Dover Kent
CT15 4EU

Work phone: 01304 840838

Email: noningtonparishclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Barry Fredrick Clayton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Hugh Ronald Norton

Committee Member

Michael John Parker

Committee Member

Charmaine Virginia Perrin

Public

Julia Plumptre

Committee Member

Andy Tee

Committee Member

Jane Anne Cromwell Vurley

Northbourne Parish Council

Contact

c/o Cllr Steve Morgan
21 Circular Road
Betteshanger
Kent
CT14 0LT

Email: northbourneparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Daniel Edelman

Committee Member

Douglas Malcolm Gray

Committee Member

Gill Harris

Committee Member

Susan Irene Harris

Committee Member

Julian Elliot McIlroy

Committee Member

Steve Morgan

Committee Member

Andrew John Weatherley

Preston Parish Council

Contact

Jean Swan
Plum Tree Cottage
112 The Street
Adisham
Kent
CT3 3JR

Work phone: 01304 842908

Email: prestonparishclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Trevor Edmund Bradley

Committee Member

Oliver John Chapman

Committee Member

John Randal Duff

Committee Member

Eleanor Judith Lawson

Committee Member

Jill Sybilla Matthews

Committee Member

Elizabeth Muriel Scott

Ringwould with Kingsdown Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Katie Amaouche
30a Mill Hill
Deal
Kent
CT14 9EW

Work phone: 01304 729081

Email: parishclerkrwk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mike Eddy

Committee Member

Nicholas James Fish

Committee Member

Duane Alan Poppe

Committee Member

Richard Stephen Siddans

Committee Member

Sarah Joanne Wilson

Ripple Parish Council

Contact

Karen Castle
2 Thanet View
Ripple
Kent
CT14 8JG

Work phone: 01304 364406

Email: clerk@rippleparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Michael Danican

Committee Member

Robert John Dougill

Committee Member

Keith George Morrison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Daniel Muir

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Angela Jane Ray

Committee Member

Neil Ralph Simmonds

River Parish Council

Contact

Mr Andrew Denyer
14 Paul's Place
Dover
Kent
CT16 2LD

Work phone: 01304 332157

Email: office@riverparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Christiane Atkins

Committee Member

Pauline Margaret Beresford

Committee Member

Roger Charles Buhlman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Ann Deal

Committee Member

Nick Dixon

Committee Member

Mary Anne Eyre-Jackson

Committee Member

Christopher Thomas Jones

Committee Member

Clive Benjamin Charles Taylor

Sandwich Town Council

Contact

Ms Laura Fidler
Town Clerk's Office
Guildhall
Cattle Market
Sandwich Kent
CT13 9AH

Work phone: 01304 617197

Email: townclerk@sandwichtowncouncil.gov.uk

Home fax: 01304 620170

Committee Member

Henry John Bragg

Committee Member

Anthony Charles Broun

Committee Member

Danielle Carter

Committee Member

Paul Ivor Carter

Committee Member

Amanda Clare Felton

Committee Member

Anne Elizabeth Fox

Committee Member

Jeffrey Edward Franklin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Daniel Rantay Friend

Committee Member

Paul Gordon Graeme

Committee Member

Adrian Keith Heaven

Committee Member

Michael John Holloway

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark John Lintott

Committee Member

Harry William Sampson

Committee Member

Danielle Lauvaine Rosemary Sivrikaya

Committee Member

William Philip Staple

Committee Member

David Mark Antony Wood

Shepherdswell-with-Coldred Parish Council

Contact

Mr Colin Tearle
Sunnylawns
Densole Lane
Densole
Kent
CT18 7BL

Work phone: 07860 322730

Email: parish.clerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Anthony John Barter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Justin David Collier

Committee Member

Barry David Crush

Committee Member

Marien Christine Elgar

Committee Member

Michael Patrick Harris

Committee Member

Colin David Johnson

Committee Member

Marjorie Joyce Ovenden

Committee Member

Keith Bryan Roberts

Committee Member

Catherine Skinner

Committee Member

Emily Mae Stockley

Committee Member

Carole White

Sholden Parish Council

Contact

Kevin Lynch
Town Hall
High Street
Deal
Kent
CT14 6TR

Work phone: 07464 550069

Email: sholdenparishcouncil@live.co.uk

Committee Member

Michael Dyer

Committee Member

Linda Ann Hall

Committee Member

Carol Mary Kewley

Committee Member

Philip John Marsh

Committee Member

Paul John Robbins

Committee Member

Derek Ronald Wanstall

St Margaret's-at-Cliffe Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jane Cook
3 Castle Drive
Whitfield
Dover
Kent
CT16 3EN

Work phone: 01304 892535

Email: parish.clerk@stmargaretspc.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Robert William Blake

Committee Member

Anthony John Fielding

Committee Member

Jennifer Harris

Committee Member

Anna Gertrude Newton

Committee Member

Rebecca Sophie Maria Simcox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher James Smith

(Address not supplied)

Staple Parish Council

Contact

Miss Sarah Palgrave
Flat 7
1 Callis Court Road
Broadstairs
Kent
CT10 3AE

Work phone: 07817 937031

Email: stapleparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Trevor James Bartlett

Committee Member

Susan Elizabeth Coulson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Richard Kirk

Committee Member

David Kirk

Committee Member

Roger Keith Loukes

Committee Member

Glynis Jane McCollum

Committee Member

Neil Thomas McCollum

(Address not supplied)

Stourmouth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Pat Coleman
Morlaix
School Lane
Stourmouth
Canterbury Kent
CT3 1JA

Work phone: 01227 722387

Email: stourmouthparishcouncil@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Sheila Ann Bligh

Committee Member

Nick Church

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael William Coleman

Committee Member

Janet Susan Jeffrie

Committee Member

Christopher Alan Leaper

Sutton-by-Dover Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Susan Smith
Inglenook Farm
Roman Road
Sutton
Kent
CT15 5HP

Work phone: 01304 827266

Email: suttonbydoverpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Graeme David Akhurst

Committee Member

Angela Trixie Calthorpe

Committee Member

Hugh William Densham

Committee Member

Katy Jane Little

Committee Member

Barbara Ann Merriman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Noel Smith

Committee Member

David Willet

Temple Ewell Parish Council

Contact

Mr Andrew Howard-Grigg
Merleigh
Northbourne Road
Great Mongeham
Kent
CT14 0HJ

Work phone: 01304 361774

Email: howard_grigg@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Stuart Davies

Committee Member

Lynda End

Committee Member

Robert Handel Hamer

Committee Member

Ruth Adele Horton

Committee Member

Glenn Charles Mousley

Committee Member

Kirsty Price

(Address not supplied)

Tilmanstone Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Joanne Pannell
Nurses Cottage
Upper Street
Tilmanstone
Kent
CT14 0JQ

Work phone: 01304 619886

Email: tilmanstoneparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Stephen Victor Beadle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Greenwood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tadeusz Kluczynski

Committee Member

Barbara Jane Morgan-Lovett

Committee Member

Marjorie Ovenden

Walmer Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Kirsty Holroyd
8 The Strand
Walmer
Kent
CT14 7DY

Work phone: 01304 362363

Email: walmerparish@btconnect.com

Committee Member

David John Cooper (Co-Opted)

Committee Member

Alan Charles Bailey

Committee Member

Marguerite Julia Beard-Gould

Committee Member

Michael Robert Eddy

Committee Member

Bill Gardner

Committee Member

J Gooding (Co-Opted)

Committee Member

Pat Heath

Committee Member

Amy Mary Rose Herring

Committee Member

Suzanne Marie Le Chevalier

Council Staff

John Lonsdale

Committee Member

James Patrick Murray

Committee Member

Lucinda May Orridge

Committee Member

Emma Louise Orridge

Committee Member

Brian David Pitcher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter St Ange

Committee Member

Daniel James Symons

Public

David Henry Thompson

Whitfield Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jo Matcham
13 Joyes Close
Whitfield
Dover
Kent
CT16 3LS

Work phone: 01304 827416

Email: whitfieldpc@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Wendy Georgina Bowman

Committee Member

Carol Coleman

Committee Member

Karen Teresa Colyer

Committee Member

Julie Sheila Cummings

Committee Member

Judy Ursula Gould

Committee Member

Keith Gowland

Committee Member

Carrol Ann Moore

Committee Member

Salim Khamis Rashid

Wingham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Kerry Coltham
4 Hillside Cottages
Preston Hill
Wingham
Canterbury Kent
CT3 1BY

Work phone: 01227 722189

Email: clerk@winghampc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

Sharon Elizabeth Addis

Committee Member

Christopher Baker

Committee Member

Enid Brice

Committee Member

Bob Catt

Committee Member

Dan Collins

Committee Member

Heather Colthart

Committee Member

Russell George Graydon

Committee Member

Peter Frederick Prebble

Committee Member

Pat Young

Woodnesborough Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah Wells
3 Gore Terrace
Gore Road
Eastry
Sandwich Kent
CT13 0LS

Work phone: 01304 614320

Email: wood.pc@yahoo.com

Public

Brenda May Baker

Public

Alastair Stephen Boniface

Public

Peter George Charlesworth

Committee Member

Cynthia Ann Charter

Committee Member

Mandy June Goodwin

Committee Member

Tony Hilton

Committee Member

Alison Margaret Hilton

Committee Member

Douglas Charles Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan David Vine

Worth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Katie Amaouche
Inglewood
Dover Road
Ringwould
Kent
CT14 8BP

Work phone: 01304 729081

Email: worthpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Matthew John Atkinson

Committee Member

Colin Anthony [Nobby] Clark

Committee Member

Stuart Colin Kennett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Joanne Mott

Public

Michele Parnell

   

Contact Democratic Services

Tel: 01304 872303 / 872304 / 872305

E-mail: democraticservices@dover.gov.uk