Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
James Back8800000
Trevor Bartlett2201010
Martin Bates7702000
David Beaney7700000
Susan Beer111100020
Edward Biggs141300000
Stacey Blair8701000
Pamela Brivio121001010
Gordon Cowan6600000
David Cronk7501000
Dan Friend7700000
Martin Hibbert3100000
Susan Hill2202000
Nicholas Kenton7600000
Roger Knight141201000
Jeff Loffman141301000
Shehrazade Maria Mamjan7600000
Stephen Manion5200000
Kevin Mills8700030
Mark Moorhouse2200000
Derek Murphy6100000
Michael Nee121101000
Daniel Parks8800000
Martin Porter2202000
Jamie Pout9900010
Oliver Richardson5400000
Mark Rose8500000
Chris Vinson7701000
Helen Williams151300000
Charles Woodgate7302000
Lynne Wright111002000
Charlotte Zosseder9800030