Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
James Back8610000
Trevor Bartlett8700000
Martin Bates161310010
David Beaney9600000
Susan Beer5310000
Edward Biggs8510000
Trevor Bond131200000
Pamela Brivio111000000
Sue Chandler4200000
Nigel Collor8700010
Michael Conolly2200000
David Cronk9800000
Dan Friend6410000
David Hannent5400000
John Haste3200000
David Hawkes121000000
Martin Hibbert3200000
Sue Jones7300000
Peter Jull111010000
Linda Keen2200000
Nicholas Kenton11620000
Stephen Manion8400000
Kevin Mills5300000
Derek Murphy10510000
Oliver Richardson12910000
Mark Rose5300000
Vacancy0000000
Chris Vinson10710020
Roger Walkden141400000
Cllr Peter Walker7600000
Helen Williams8521000
Charles Woodgate7500000
Charlotte Zosseder7410000